Matthews Logo

Navigation Menu

140 FM 2468, Center, TX, 75935

140 FM 2468
$700,000

Key Information

$ per SF
$52
Tot. SF
13,301
Lot Size
4.58 Acres
Year Built
2000
Type
Industrial

Highlights

  • Flexible Space: 13,301 SF total comprised of 7,597 SF warehouse and 5,704 SF storage, providing operational flexibility and multiple potential income streams.
  • Multi-Building Layout: Three-building configuration on 4.58 acres supports existing use and offers potential for future expansion or development.
  • Corner Location: Positioned at the intersection of FM 2468 and FM 699, providing enhanced site visibility.
  • Site Improvements: Features concrete parking and drive-in access, supporting efficient vehicle circulation and day-to-day operations.
  • Enhanced Security: Fully fenced site built in 2000, enhancing security and controlled access.

Photos

Location

Agents

Broker of Record

Patrick Graham

License # 9005919, 528005 (TX)
Matthews Real Estate Investment Services, Inc
2699 Howell St., Suite 400, Dallas, TX 75204